The Millcreek Arts Fest celebrating the Historic Baldwin Radio Factory’s 100th Anniversary!

Date/Time
Date(s) - 27/Aug/2022
11:00 am - 10:00 pm

Location
The Historic Baldwin Radio Factory

Categories No Categories


Local artist booths, arts activities for the family, live music and food trucks!

STAGE PERFORMANCES
David Burchfield & The Fire Guild 11:00 AM EVERGREEN STAGE
Poetry 12:00 PM BALDWIN STAGE
SYNKOFA 1:00 PM EVERGREEN STAGE
Harold Car & John Flanders 2:00 PM BALDWIN STAGE
BD Howes Band 3:00 PM EVERGREEN STAGE
Connor Falcon 4:00 PM BALDWIN STAGE
UberGruv 5:00 PM EVERGREEN STAGE
Paul Boroff with Dark Fiddle 6:00 PM BALDWIN STAGE
The Pour 7:00 PM EVERGREEN STAGE
Early Successional 8:00 PM BALDWIN STAGE
Spirit Machines 9:00 PM EVERGREEN STAGE
KIDS ZONE
Millcreek Library Kids Crafts 11:00 AM – 4:00 PM EVERGREEN PAVILLION
Venture Out! 2:00 PM – 6:00 PM EVERGREEN PAVILLION
LIBRARY
Nancy Schafner 2 – 3:00 PM “Getting Visual” Artist
PLEIN-AIRE PAINTING DEMO
Marcia Walke 1 – 2:00 PM Booth B25
FOOD TRUCKS
Nana’s Sonoran Hotdogs 12:00 PM – 2:00 PM LUNCH
Udder Rivals 12:00 PM – 2:00 PM LUNCH
Millcreek Nutrition 12:00 PM – 2:00 PM LUNCH
BK Garlic Burgers 6:00 PM – 8:00 PM DINNER
San Diablo Churros 6:00 PM – 8:00 PM DINNER
Udder Rivals 6:00 PM – 8:00 PM DINNER
Millcreek Nutrition 6:00 PM – 8:00 PM DINNER
BOOTH BOOTH
1 M.A.C./ Information/ Water 34 Carina Barajas
2 The Old Flamingo 35 Catherine Widner
3 The Old Flamingo 36 Daniel Ramijoue
4 Frank Falk 37 Becky Ruley
5 Scott Tuckfield 38 Shelby Cate
6 Maritza Galvan 39 J. Tony Smith
7 Nicholas Hemingway 40 Lyndi Turpin
8 Kris Everson 41 Michel Rogerson
9 Pamela Park 42 Diane Gemmill
10 Carolee Giatti 43 Anastasia Bolinder
11 Jill Buckmiller 44 Rachel Becker
12 Jenna Voelz B2 Jared Smith
13 Jacob Brunhart B3 Cheryl Merkley
14 Alexander Moldavian B4 Indy DeBirk
15 Derek Chandler B6 Candace Rideout
16 Danni Oakley B6 Kent Christensen
17 Jo Cosby B6 Anna Hansen
18 Stephanie St Thomas B8 Debra Russell
19 Terry McQueen B14 Jill Barton
20 Peter Hines B15 Alex Gerrard
21 Aaron Grimshanks B16 Chris Timm
22 Jeri Miller B16 Zeke Hartmann
23 Paul Wade B24 Baldwin Radio Factory History
25 Jennier Love B24 Preservation Utah
26 James Schuman B25 Marcia Walke
27 Women of the World B26 Sheryl Thornton
28 Alex King B26 Laurel Hart
29 Karen Dreyfus B30 Jeanne Hansen
30 Dwan Allen B34 Kim Hall
31 Elliana Maritsas B35 Leah Kathleen Moore
32 Maria Pitta-Perez B37 Logan Law
33 Marcelino Murga B38 Audrey Jones

Thank you to our Presenting Sponsors!

Thank you to our Gold Sponsors!

Thank you to our Silver Sponsors!

Millcreek Arts Fest Volunteer Form
(like this: 8015551212)